Dr. Alyssa Mencini
Dr. Alyssa Mencini
Last updated: Feb 10, 2021

Dr. Alyssa Mencini

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740803741

Dr. Alyssa Mencini D.M.D

Dentist

She is located at 5110 East Warner Road Suite 250 in Phoenix, AZ 85044. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740803741. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 915-0583.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alyssa Mencini, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alyssa Mencini.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 39 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Howard Farran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10850 South 48th Street Phoenix, 85044, AZ
Dr. Benjamin Ripley Hilton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite P002C 4803 East Ray Road Phoenix, 85044, AZ
Dr. Jeffery Arthur Kohler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 190 15215 South 48th Street Phoenix, 85044, AZ
Dr. Dennis Keith Streich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 122 4350 East Ray Road Phoenix, 85044, AZ
Dr. Chris Woolaver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 126 4425 East Agave Road Phoenix, 85044, AZ
Dr. Amanda Girardi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3190 South Gilbert Road Suite 1 Chandler, 85286, AZ
Dr. Shannon Marie Wenaas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1638 West Frye Road Phoenix, 85045, AZ
Dr. Jessica Teiman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15425 South 40th Place Phoenix, 85044, AZ
Dr. Hamed Rezakhan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1425 West Elliot Road Suite 101 Gilbert, 85233, AZ
Dr. Brian H. Nelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3190 South Gilbert Road Suite 1 Chandler, 85286, AZ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Alyssa Mencini?

Dr. Alyssa Mencini's office is located at 5110 East Warner Road Suite 250 in Phoenix, AZ 85044.

Does Dr. Alyssa Mencini accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alyssa Mencini accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Alyssa Mencini treat?

Dr. Alyssa Mencini provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.